Alert: College offices will be closed from 12:30 to 3 p.m. on Friday, September, 22. All classes will be held as scheduled.
Home  >  Alumni  >  Alumni Wall of Fame  

Alumni Wall of Fame

 

2016

Alumnus of The Year
Michael Klinger ’03

Achievement Award
Holly Lusardi ’07  

Service Award
Maria DeAngelis ’09  

Humanitarian Award
Matthew Roche ’03
 
 
 

2015

Alumna of The Year
Paul Goudreau ’86

Achievement Award
Jean Snopkowski ’94  

Service Award
David J. Artuso ’86  

Humanitarian Award
Peggy (Margaret) Lund Fitzgibbon, ’88 ’95
 
 
 

2014

Alumna of The Year
Ann F. Grossi ‘71

Achievement Award
David B. Murray ‘78

Service Award
Jessica K. Leone ‘02

Humanitarian Award
Michael D. O’Donnell, ’77
 
 
 

2013

Alumnus/a of the Year
Anthony Leggio, Jr. ‘77

Achievement Awards
Erin Fowler ‘97

Humanitarian Awards
Scott Kansky ‘97

Service Award
The Linne Family
 
 
 

2012

Alumnus/a of the Year
Dennis L. Bostedo Jr. ‘94

Achievement Awards
Laura A. Ryblewski ‘94

Humanitarian Awards
Dr. Brian T. Kloss ‘02
Service Award
Donald Sullivan ‘99
 
 
 

2011

Alumnus/a of the Year
Daren Cortese ‘87

Achievement Awards
Janice (Roe) Smith ‘75, ‘77
Humanitarian Awards
Laura Reilly ‘95

Service Award
Glenbrook Technologies/Gil Zweig
 
 
 

2010

Alumnus/a of the Year
Jerry J. Ketcham ‘73

Achievement Awards
Mary Beth S. Crile ‘93
Humanitarian Awards
James M. Gannon ‘81

Service Award
Doris L. McClung ‘84
 
 
 

2009

Alumnus/a of the Year
Dr. Edward E. Boas Jr. ’70

Achievement Awards
Neal A. Stanton ’89

Humanitarian Awards
Patricia M. Hurley, Ph.D., R.N. ’70

Service Award
Eileen G. Paragano ‘91
 
 
 

2008

Alumnus/a of the Year
Dr. Betsy Greenleaf ’92

Achievement Awards
Laura Bartus ’98
Denise Gassner Kuhn ’82
Harold Jolicoeur ’95
Edward Nelson ’72
Maria Rispoli ’03

Humanitarian Awards
James Relyea ’94
Jenifer Stevenson ’92

Service Award
Kathy Storm ’93
 
 
 

2007

Alumnus/a of the Year
William McElroy ’83

Achievement Awards
Sandra Nielsen ’77
Mary Fiorello ’89
Jodi DeVincentis ’89
Walter Mott ’72
Dr. Lorrie J. (Dixon) Vece ’70

Humanitarian Awards
Harriet Buono ’99
Marion Broidrick ’74

Service Award
Micro Design Services:
Frank Gonzalez, Professor Emeritus
Roman Szymansky ’75
 
 
 

2006

Alumnus/a of the Year
Cottie Benson ’75

Achievement Awards
Joe Bilotti ’88
Kimberly Nicholais ’95
Janel Pisorchik ’91
Claudia Paladino ’01
Ken Spilatro ’82

Humanitarian Awards
Catherine Skiff ’86
Roberta Strater ’72

Service Award
Carol Shay ’91
 
 
 

2005

Alumnus/a of the Year
Bonnie Murphy ’71

Achievement Awards
Diane Belle ’84
Jason Esposito ’98
Carl Halvorsen ’72
George Paffendorf ’75
Elizabeth Snyder ’70

Humanitarian Awards
Nancy Paradis ’92
Brendon Smith ’93

Service Award
Debra Coffman ’83
 
 
 

2004

Alumnus/a of the Year
Diane Picciuto ’74

Achievement Awards
Thomas Caltabiano ’83
James Johnson ’76
Dennis Mack ’71
Francis Huston Taylor III ’86
M. Elizabeth Wong ’83

Humanitarian Awards
Donald McNamara ’75
Carol Novrit ’78

Service Award
Vivian Lenyk ’97
 
 
 

2003

Alumnus/a of the Year
Dr. Stephen Gurba ’76
 
Achievement Awards
Dr. Thomas Craney ’74
Janet Johannessen ’72
Ronald Paret ’79
Terry Ryan ’75
Peter Skurla ’72
 
Humanitarian Awards
John Bonnani ’76
Dr. Robert DiPaola ’81
 
Service Award
Carol Fitzpatrick ’86